Trophies

The Garden Competition Trophy

2018 - Farrelle Sampson

2017 - A. Presho

The Norman Wates Memorial Trophy

2018 - John Wates

2017 - John Wates

The Mrs M.I. Wates Trophy

2018 - Gerry Turnor

2017 - Gerry Turnor

The Farey-Jones Trophy

2018 - Karen Chignell

2017 - Karen Chignell

The Flower Show Trophy

2018 - Elizabeth Bisazza

2017 - Simon Kolesar

The Leslie Allen Trophy

2018 - Gerry Turnor

2017 - Gerry Turnor

The Len Jarrad Memorial Trophy

2018 - Ralph Bedford

2017 - Not Awarded

The Tudge Trophy

2018 - John Wates

2017 - Anne Spry

The Worley Trophy

2018 - Ashton Forsberg

2017 - Angela Fraser

The Bailey Trophy

2018 - Not Awarded

2017 - John Wates

The Price Trophy

2018 - Wendy Bedford

2017 - R. Martin

The RHS Banksian Medal

2018 - Karen Chignell

2017 - John Wates

St. Margaret's Challenge Trophy

2018 - Sue Eckhard

2017 - Not Awarded

The Rogers Trophy

2018 - Not Awarded

2017 - Maggie Judd

The Chipstead Flower Club Silver Plate

2018 - Jacky Hayward

2017 - Not Awarded

The Meston Trophy

2018 - Jacky Hayward

2017 - Angela Fraser

The McCarthy Trophy

2018 - J. Jackson

2017 - J. Jackson

The Gillian Scott Trophy

2018 - Angela Fraser

2017 - Helen Cook

The Channon Trophy

2018 - Jacky Haywood

2017 - C. Pepper

The Midland Bank Trophy

2018 - J. Jackson

2017 - J. Dunn

The Ursula Goldney Trophy

2018 - Alison Cattermole

The Wallis Trophy

2018 - Sophie Keen

2017 - Sophie Keen

The Margaret Trophy

2018 - Helen Cook

2017 - K. Dennett

The Elliott Trophy

2018 - Barbara Stanley

2017 - Helen Cook

The Highwold Trophy

2018 - Karen Brickley

2017 - J. Bunner

The Chipstead WI Trophy

2018 - Sandra Clements

2017 - J. Dunn

The Goodwin Ive Trophy

2018 - Ray Boud

2017 - Not Awarded

The John Oakey Trophy

2018 - Sophie Keen

2017 - J. Kenny

The Rhys Davids Trophy

2018 - Sophie Keen

2017 - Karen Chignell

The Allman Trophy

2018 - Sophie Keen

2017 - John Wates

The Baker George Trophy

2018 - Adam Mayor-Bowler

2017 - Laura Hatch

Book Token given by Mrs U. Goldney

2018 - Yasmin Humphreys

2017 - Laura Hatch

The Coulsdon & Chipstead Art Society Trophy

2018 - Adam Mayor-Bowler

2017 - Laura Hatch

The Fairdene School Trophy

2017 - Tia Humphreys

Book Token given by Mrs G. Richardson

2018 - Amelie Junkison

2017 - Bailey Williams

Book Token given by Mrs P. Oakley

2018 - Theo Stephenson

2017 - Megan Alexander

The Chipstead Community Association's Trophy

2018 - William Francis

2017 - Zahara Ntow

A Trophy for Most Prize Money in Section G

2018 - Tia Humphreys

2017 - Tia Humphreys

The Enid Allen Trophy

2018 - Thomas Eardley

2017 - Megan Eardley

The Blanche Jones Trophy

2018 - Tia Humphreys

2017 - Ruby Whittington

The School's Trophy

2018 - Woodmansterne School

2017 - Woodmansterne School

Scroll to top